Chapter Standing Committees (2020 - 2021)

 

Programs

  • Facet Chair: Renee Thompson
  • Nikki Bassett Gibson
  • Jennifer Hawkins
  • Shalonda Knox
  • Nikki Romain
  • Juanita Smith
  • Mimi Volmar

Bylaws/Standing Rules

  • Chair: Mimi Raoul Volmer
  • Angela Allen
  • Wilma Bates
  • Torea Phillips
  • Crystal Singleton

Budget & Finance

  • Chair: Kym Ammons-Scott
  • Carol Burrell
  • Mona Davenport
  • Carol M. de la Cruz
  • Dawn Harris Jeffries
  • Wanda Holloway
  • Rhonda Smith
  • Danita Young

Courtesy & Protocol

  • Chair: Glenda Masingale Manson
  • Angela Allen
  • Thembi Conner-Garcia
  • Cheryl Fluker
  • Jennifer Hawkins
  • Cheryl Jackson
  • Angie Shaw

Fundraising

  • Chair: Wilma Bates
  • Christa Bell
  • Marcia Bolden
  • Carol Burrell
  • Carol M, de la Cruz
  • Nikki Basset Gibson
  • Dawn Harris Jeffries
  • Nikki Romain
  • Crystal Singleton
  • Juanita Smith
  • Mimi Raoul Volmar

Archives

  • Chair: Wanda J. Holloway
  • Nikki Bassett Gibson
  • Paulette Jackson
  • Dawn Harris Jeffries
  • Juanita Smith

the ARTS

  • Co-Chair: Nikki Romain
  • Co-Chair: Angela Allen
  • Wilma Bates
  • Carol Burrell
  • Renee Thompson
  • Cheryl Jackson
  • Dawn Harris Jeffries
  • Glenda Masingale Manson
  • Gina Olukoya
  • Angie Shaw
  • Mimi Raoul Volmar

National trends & services

  • Co-Chair: Christa Bell
  • Marcia Bolden
  • Cheryl Fluker
  • Nikki Bassett Gibson
  • Jocelyn McClain Hazlewood
  • Wanda Holloway
  • Doris Houston
  • Juanita Smith
  • Rhonda Smith
  • Danita Young

services to youth

  • Co-Chair: Nikki Bassett Gibson
  • Co-Chair: Jennifer Hawkins
  • Kym Ammons-Scott
  • Marcia Bolden
  • Thembi Conner-Garcia
  • Carol M. de la Cruz
  • Cheryl Fluker
  • Cheryl Jackson
  • Dawn Harris Jeffries
  • Shalonda Knox
  • Torea Phillips
  • Denise Poindexter
  • Angie Shaw

Membership

  • Chair: Jocelyn McClain Hazlewood
  • Thembi Conner Garcia
  • Shalonda Knox
  • Nikki Romain
  • Glenda Masingale Manson
  • Torea Phillips
  • Doris Houston

Nominating

  • Chair: Thembi Conner-Garcia
  • Cheryl Jackson
  • Shalonda Knox
  • Jennifer Hawkins
  • Torea Phillips
  • Wanda J. Holloway
  • Kym Ammons-Scott

Public Relations

  • Chair: Jennifer Hawkins
  • Wilma Bates
  • Marcia Bolden
  • Carol Burrell
  • Renee Thompson
  • Shalonda Knox
  • Gina Olukoya

Technology

  • Chair: Carol M. de la Cruz
  • Mona Davenport
  • Christa Bell
  • Cheryl Fluker
  • Denise Poindexter
  • Renee Thompson (Social Media)

Scholarship

  • Chair: Cheryl Jackson
  • Wilma Bates
  • Cheryl Fluker
  • Nikki Bassett Gibson
  • Elaine Hardy
  • Paulette Jackson
  • Denise Poindexter
  • Jaunita Smith
  • Mimi Raoul Volmer

Ethics

  • Chair: Crystal Singleton
  • Glenda Masingale Manson
  • Mimi Raoul Volmer, Parliamentarian
  • Jocelyn Hazelwood McClain, Vice President
  • Rhonda Smith

STRATEGIC PLANNING

  • Chair: Mona Davenport
  • Christa Bell
  • Rhonda Smith
  • Angela Allen
  • Jocelyn McClain McClain, Vice-President
  • Renee Thompson, Program Chair
  • Carol M. de la Cruz

health & human services

  • Co-Chair: Juanita Smith
  • Co-Chair: Shalonda Knox
  • Wilma Bates
  • Mona Davenport
  • Jocelyn Hazlewood McClain
  • Wanda Holloway
  • Paulette Jackson
  • Gina Olukoya
  • Torea Phillips
  • Rhonda Smith
  • Danita Young

international trends & services

  • Chair: Mimi Raoul Volmar
  • Christa Bell
  • Carol Burrell
  • Thembi Conner Garcia
  • Renee Thompson
  • Doris Houston
  • Glenda Masingale Manson
  • Denise Poindexter
  • Crystal Singleton

Printable Committee & Facet Assignments