Chapter Standing Committees

PROGRAMS

Facet Chair: Renee Thompson
Jennifer Hawkins
Wanda Holloway
Dawn Jeffries

Shalonda Knox
Nikki Romain
Juanita Smith
Kym Ammon Scott
Crystal Singleton

BYLAWS/STANDING RULES

Chair: Wanda Holloway
Angela Allen
Wilma Bates
Torea Phillips
Crystal Singleton

BUDGET & FINANCE

Chair: Denise Poindexter
Carol Burrell
Mona Davenport
Carol M. de la Cruz
Dawn Harris Jeffries
Mia Michelle Henry

Wanda Holloway
Rhonda Smith
Danita Young

COURTESY & PROTOCOL

Chair: Angie Shaw
Angela Allen
Thembi Conner-Garcia
Cheryl Fluker
Jennifer Hawkins
Cheryl Jackson

FUNDRAISING

Co-Chair: Wilma Bates
Co-Chair: Danita Young
Christa Bell
Marcia Bolden
Carol Burrell
Carol M, de la Cruz
Nikki Basset Gibson
Dawn Harris Jeffries
Nikki Romain
Crystal Singleton
Juanita Smith

ARCHIVES

Chair: Wanda J. Holloway
Nikki Bassett Gibson
Paulette Jackson
Shalonda Knox
Dawn Harris Jeffries
Juanita Smith

MEMBERSHIP

Chair: Jocelyn McClain Hazlewood
Angela Allen
Thembi Conner Garcia
Wilma Bates
Glenda Masingale Manson
Torea Phillips
Doris Houston

Nikki Romain

NOMINATING

Chair: Angela Allen
Cheryl Jackson
Shalonda Knox
Jennifer Hawkins
Torea Phillips
Wanda J. Holloway
Kym Ammons-Scott

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Chair: Marcia Bolden
Wilma Bates
Marcia Bolden
Carol Burrell
Jennifer Hawkins
MiaMichelle Henry
Renee Thompson
Shalonda Knox

TECHNOLOGY

Chair: Gina Olukoya
Mona Davenport
Christa Bell
Carol M. de la Cruz

Cheryl Fluker

STRATEGIC PLANNING

Chair: Mona Davenport
Christa Bell
Marcia Bolden
Nikki Romain

Rhonda Smith
Angela Allen
Jocelyn McClain McClain, Vice-President
Renee Thompson, Program Chair
Carol M. de la Cruz
Dawn Jeffries
Shalonda Knox
Crystal Singleton
Juanita Smith


ETHICS

Co-Chair: Crystal Singleton
Co-Chair: Jennifer Hawkins
Cheryl Jackson
Glenda Masingale Manson
Jocelyn Hazelwood McClain, Vice President
Rhonda Smith

SCHOLARSHIP

Co-Chair: Cheryl Jackson
Co-Chair:  Thembi Conner Garcia

Wilma Bates
Cheryl Fluker
Nikki Bassett Gibson
Cheryl Jackson

Paulette Jackson
Denise Poindexter
Jaunita Smith

THE ARTS

Chair: Nikki Romain
Angela Allen
Wilma Bates
Carol Burrell
Carol M. de la Cruz

Cheryl Jackson
Dawn Harris Jeffries
Glenda Masingale Manson
Gina Olukoya
Angie Shaw
Renee Thompson

HEALTH & HUMAN SERVICES

Co-Chair: Juanita Smith
Co-Chair: Shalonda Knox
Wilma Bates
Mona Davenport
Jocelyn Hazlewood McClain
Wanda Holloway
Thembi Conner Garcia
Doris Houston
Paulette Jackson
Gina Olukoya
Torea Phillips
Rhonda Smith
Danita Young

NATIONAL TRENDS & SERVICES

Co-Chair: Christa Bell
Co-Chair:  Dawn Jeffries

Marcia Bolden
Cheryl Fluker
Nikki Bassett Gibson
Wanda Holloway
Doris Houston
Juanita Smith
Rhonda Smith
Danita Young

INTERNATIONAL TRENDS & SERVICES

Co-Chair: Wanda Holloway
Co-Chair:  Cheryl Fluker

Christa Bell
Carol Burrell
Mia Michelle Henry
Glenda Masingale Manson
Denise Poindexter
Crystal Singleton
Renee Thompson

SERVICES TO YOUTH

Co-Chair: Kym Ammons-Scott
Co-Chair: Marcia Bolden
Jennifer Hawkins
Mia Michelle Henry
Nikki Bassett Gibson
Cheryl Fluker
Dawn Harris Jeffries
Torea Phillips
Angie Shaw

Melissa J Shrader, Central Illinois Chapter President CIC President and Programming Chair are members of all Facets August 10, 2021.

“Linked in Friendship, Connected in Service”

“Linked in Friendship, Connected in Service”